14th IAS
Welcome to Okinawa
Awards/Grants
History
Committee

Conference Organization

Advisory Committee:
Hegao Cai  Harbin Institute of Technology  China
Paolo Dario  BioRobotics Institute of the Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna  Italy
Toshio Fukuda  Nagoya University  Japan
Ossama Khatib  Stanford University  USA
Tzyh-Jong Tarn  Washington University at St. Louis  USA
Xuejun Yang National University of Defense Technology  China
Steering Committee Chairs:
Yunhui Liu  The Chinese University of Hong Kong  China
Guanglin Li  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS  China
General Chair:
Yantao Shen  University of Nevada  USA
General Co-Chair:
Xinyu Wu  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS  China
Program Chair:
Aiguo Ming  University of Electro-Communications  Japan
Regional Chairs:
Jianwei Zhang  University of Hamburg  Germany
Dikai Liu  University of Technology Sydney  Australia
Yong Yu  Kagoshima University  Japan
Cang Ye  University of Arkansas, Little Rock  USA
C. C. Cheah  Nanyang Technological University  Singapore
Diansheng Chen  Beihang Univerity  China
Chaoli Wang  University of Shanghai for Science & Technology  China
Ming Liu  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology  China
Local Arrangement Chairs:
Zhongkui Wang  Ritsumeikan University  Japan
Xin Jiang  Harbin Institute of Technology  China
Miuling Lam  City University of Hong Kong  China
Jun Cheng  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS  China
Award Chairs:
Dong Sun  City University of Hong Kong  China
Weihua Sheng  Oklahoma State University  USA
Hongliang Ren  National University of Singapore  Singapore
Organized Sessions Chairs:
Weidong Chen  Shanghai Jiao Tong University  China
Yinlai Jiang  University of Electro-Communications  Japan
Hung La  University of Nevada, Reno  USA
Lina Hao  Northeastern University  China
Jing Xu  Tsinghua University  China
David Navarro-Alarcon  The Chinese University of Hong Kong  China
Yong Liu  Nanjing University of Science and Technology  China
Guangyi Shi  Peking University   China
Hongbin Deng  Beijing Institute of Technology   China
Panfeng Huang  Northwestern Polytechnical University   China
Workshop/Tutorial Chairs:
Yongsheng Ou  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS  China
Lianqing Liu  Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS  China
Ang Wei Tech  Nanyang Technological University  Singapore
Zhenhai Zhang  Beijing Institute of Technology  China
Jianguo Zhao  Colorado State University  USA
Zhun Fan  Shantou University  China
Publicity Chairs:
Zheng Chen  Wichita State University  USA
Tao Liu  Zhejiang University  China
Wai-keung Fung  Robert Gordon University  UK
Jianyu Yang  Soochow University  China
Zhan Song  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS  China
Publication Chairs:
Zhidong Wang  Chiba Institute of Technology  Japan
Zeyang Xia  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS  China
Yongxiong Wang  University of Shanghai for Science & Technology  China
Financial Chairs:
Hesheng Wang  Shanghai Jiao Tong University  China
Zhongli Wang  Beijing Jiao Tong University  China
Peng Li  Harbin Institute of Technology  China
Registration Chairs:
Haoyao Chen  Harbin Institute of Technology  China
Ning Sun  Nankai Universityy  China
Guohua Jiao  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS  China
Conference Secretariat:
Yuanyuan Li  Harbin Institute of Technology  China
Email:ieee.rcar@gmail.com

Copyright 2014 - 2018 Reserved